All posts in Pet Friendly Budapest

The 2013 World Dog Show will take place in Budapest, Hungary, which is luckily a pet-friendly city with many nice parks and some dog friendly hotels in Budapest.

World Dog Show Judges

World Dog Show Judges – Alf Altendorf Photography

While many restaurants do not allow dogs inside, they do so on the open air terraces, which will be already open in May. As the World Dog Show will be in May, you will easily find Budapest restaurants with outdoor terraces. And now let’s see the list of judges in the 2013 Hungarian World Dog Show.

Budapest World Dog Show 2013 List of Judges

(The list of judges can be a subject of changes.)

FCI Judges at the Budapest World Dog Show 2013

FCI I. Judges Budapest World Dog Show 2013 (2013.05.19)

Breed Nr. Judge
Australian Cattle Dog 287 Robert S.Bell (AUS)
Australian Kelpie 293 Robert S.Bell (AUS)
Australian Shepherd 342 Males + BOB: Judit Korózs-Papp (H)
Females: Angela Allan (GB)
Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog 351 Robert S. Bell (AUS)
Bearded Collie 271 Males + BOB: Ildikó Muzslai (H);
Females: Margit Brenner (A)
Berger Blanc Suisse 347 Barbara Müller (CH)
Berger de Beauce 44 Jörgen Hindse (DK)
Berger de Brie 113 Adult classes + BOB: Sylvie Desserne (F);
Baby, Puppy,Junior, Veteran Classes: Ferenc Gröschl (H)
Berger Picardie 176 Tibor Gellén (H)
Border Collie 297 Males: Jeff Luscott (GB);
Females + BOB: Christina Bailey (GB)
Bouvier des Ardennes 171 Tibor Gellén (H)
Bouvier des Flandres 191 Petru Muntean (RO)
Ca de Bestiar -Perro De Pastor Mallorquin 321 Tibor Gellén (H)
Cane da pastore Bergamasco 194 Paolo Dondina (I)
Cane da pastore Maremmano-Abruzzese 201 Paolo Dondina (I)
Căo da Serra de Aires 93 Tibor Gellén (H)
Ceskoslovenský Vlcak 332 Males + BOB: Horst Kliebenstein (D);
Females: Dr. Miroslav Vaclavik (CZ)
Chien de berger belge, Tervueren 15 Christian Eymar-Dauphin (F)
Chien de berger belge, Groenendael 15 Jean-Jacques Dupas (F)
Chien de berger belge, Malinois 15 Norman Deschuymere (B)
Chien de berger belge, Laekenois 15 Norman Deschuymere (B)
Chien de Berger des Pyrénées, face rase 138 Norman Deschuymere (B)
Chien de Berger des Pyrénées, poil long 141 Norman Deschuymere (B)
Ciobanesc Romanesc Carpatin 350 Zsolt Lokodi (RO)
Ciobanesc Romanesc Mioritic 349 Zsolt Lokodi (RO)
Collie Rough 156 Adult Males + BOB: Péter Harsányi (H);
Adult Females: Balázsovits Jánosné (H);
Baby, Puppy, Junior, Veteran Class: Barry A Makepeace (GB)
Collie Smooth 296 Adult Males: Péter Harsányi (H);
Adult Females: Balázsovits Jánosné (H);
Baby, Puppy, Junior, Veteran Class + BOB: Barry A Makepeace (GB)
Deutscher Schäferhund 166 Intermediate, Open, Working, Champion Classes + BOB: Hans-Peter Fetten (D);
Baby, Puppy, Junior, Veteran Classes: Kázmér Kisbán (H)
Gos d’Atura Catalá – Perro De Pastor Catalán 87 Dr. Gábor Hargitai (H)
Hollandse Herdershond 223 Rony Doedijns (NL)
Hrvatski Ovcar 277 Tibor Gellén (H)
Ioujnorousskaia Ovtcharka 326 Dr. Gábor Hargitai (H)
Komondor 53 Males + BOB: András Vinnai (H);
Females: Udvardiné Ilona Lukács (H)
Kuvasz 54 Males + BOB: József Juhász (H);
Females: Imre Géczi (H)
Mudi 238 Males + BOB: Dr. Péter Hudák (H);
Females: Dr. András Kovács (H)
Nederlandse Schapendoes 313 Rony Doedijns (NL)
Old English Sheepdog 16 Barbka Novak (SLO)
Polski Owczarek Nizinny 251 Dr. Janusz Opara (PL)
Polski Owczarek Podhalanski 252 Dr. Janusz Opara (PL)
Puli 55 All Males + BOB black and other colours: Szabóné Katalin Iványi (H);
All Females + BOB white: Dr. Éva Sirkó (H)
Pumi 56 Males + BOB: József Hódosi (H);
Females: Sándor Szabó (H)
Saarlooswolfhond 311 Rony Doedijns (NL)
Schipperke 83 Stelios Makaritis (GR)
Shetland Sheepdog 88 Males + BOB: Leif-Herman Wilberg (N);
Females: Claus-Peter Fricke (D)
Slovenský Cuvac 142 Jaroslav Matyás (SK)
Welsh Corgi Cardigan 38 Kenneth Edh (S)
Welsh Corgi Pembroke 39 Elizabeth C. Cartledge (GB)

World Dog Show run

World Dog Show run – MJK23 Photography

FCI II. Judges Budapest World Dog Show 2013 (2013.05.17)

Breed Nr. Judge
Aidi (Chien de Montagne de L’Atlas) 247 Erwin Deutscher (A)
Affenpinscher 186 Alexey Belkin (RUS)
Appenzeller Sennenhund 46 Heliane Maissen-Jarisch (A)
Berner Sennenhund 45 Adult males + BOB: Barbara Müller (CH);
Adult females: Svend Lovenkjaer (DK);
Baby, Puppy, Junior, Veteran Classes: Juhász Istvánné (H)
Broholmer 315 Erwin Deutscher (A)
Bulldog 149 Adult Males + BOB: Paul Harding (GB);
Adult Females: Olga Kupriyanova-Sinko (SLO);
Baby, puppy, Junior, Veteran Class: Dr. Rózsáné Dr. Zsófia Várszegi(H)
Bullmastiff 157 Males + BOB: Karina Le Mare (GB);
Females: Rafael Malo Alcrudo (E)
Cane Corso Italiano 343 Males: Ole Staunskjaer (DK);
Females + BOB: Paolo Dondina (I);
Baby, Puppy, Junior, Veteran Classes: Hans van den Berg (NL)
Căo da Serra da Estrela 173 Erwin Deutscher(A)
Căo de Castro Laboreiro 170 Erwin Deutscher (A)
Căo Fila de Săo Miguel 340 Erwin Deutscher (A)
Chien de Montagne des Pyrénées 137 Alexey Belkin (RUS)
Cimarron Uruguayo 353 Adrian Landarte (URU)
Ciobanesc Romanesc de Bucovina 357 Dr. Zsolt Molnár (RO)
Coban Köpegi 331 Dr. Zsolt Molnár (RO)
Dansk Svensk Gardshund 356 Dr. Zsolt Molnár (RO)
Deutsche Dogge 235 Black and Harlequin Males + BOB: Heiko Wagner (D);
Black and Harlequin Females: György Hartmann (H);
Fawn and Brindle: Guido Vandoni (I);
Blue: Viktor Rauhoffer (H)
Deutscher Boxer 144 Adult males + BOB: Ralf Brinkmann (D);
Males Baby, Puppy, Junior, Vetaran Class: Milos Lucic (SRB);
Adult females: Papp Vasile-Carol (R);
Females Baby, Puppy, Junior, Veteran Class: Jozef Suster (SK)
Deutscher Pinscher 184 János Török (H)
Dobermann 143 Males + BOB: Barbara Zanieri Corsini (I);
Females: Hans Wiblishauser (D);
Baby, Puppy, Veteran, Junior Class: Erika Szokol (H)
Dogo Argentino 292 Adult Classes + BOB: Jorge Nallem (UR);
Baby, Puppy,Junior, Veteran class: Dr. Jenő Molnár (H)
Dogo Canario 346 Juan Naveda Carrero (E)
Dogue de Bordeaux 116 Males + BOB: Anne-Marie Class (F);
Females: Jacques Medard-Ringuet (F)
Do-Khyi 230 Dr. Otto Schimpf (A)
Entlebucher Sennenhund 47 Heliane Maissen-Jarisch (A)
Fila Brasileiro 225 Adrian Landarte (UR)
Grosser Schweizer Sennenhund 58 Tibor Havelka (SK)
Hollandse Smoushond 308 Dr. Zsolt Molnár (RO)
Hovawart 190 Males + BOB: Sabine Kerschner (A);
Females: Mária Kerekes (H)
Kavkazskaia Ovtcharka 328 Males + BOB: Revaz Khomasuridze (RUS);
Females: Milivoje Urosevic (SRB)
Kraski Ovcar 278 Dr. Zsolt Molnár (RO)
Landseer europäisch-kontinentaler Typ 226 János Török (H)
Leonberger 145 Males and Females Intermediate, Open, Champion Class + Junior Male Class + BOB: Guido Perosino (I);
Baby, Puppy, Veteran Class + Junior Females: Béla P. Szabó (H)
Mastiff 264 Glynn Payne (GB)
Mastín del Pirineo 92 Carlos Fernandez-Renau (E )
Mastín espańol 91 Carlos Fernandez-Renau (E )
Mastino Napoletano 197 Andrea Spiriev (H)
Newfoundland 50 Males: Adriana Griffa Bocca (I);
Females + BOB: Fred Peddie (CAN)
Österreichischer Pinscher 64 Erwin Deutscher (A)
Perro dogo mallorquín 249 Carlos Fernandez-Renau (E)
Rafeiro do Alentejo 96 Erwin Deutscher (A)
Riesenschnauzer, black (Giant) 181 Males + BOB: Kari Järvinen (SF);
Females: Bojan Matakovic (HR)
Riesenschnauzer, pepper/salt (Giant) 181 Cristian Stefanescu (RO)
Rottweiler 147 Males + BOB: Horst Kliebenstein (D);
Females: Peter Machetanz (D)
Russkiy Tchiorny Terrier 327 Males + BOB: Ligita Zake (LV);
Females: Eugeny Kuplyauskas (RUS)
Sarplaninac (Jugoslovenski Ovcarski Pas) 41 Sándor Szabó (H)
Schnauzer, black (Mittel) 182 Damir Skok (HR)
Schnauzer, pepper/salt (Mittel) 182 Males + BOB: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel (D);
Females: Andrzej Kazmierski (PL)
Shar Pei 309 Males + BOB: Peter van Montfoort (NL);
Females: C.V. Sudarsan (IND)
Sredneasiatskaia Ovtcharka 335 Males: Denis Kuzelj (CY);
Females + BOB: Jan Gajewski (PL)
St.Bernhardshund, long-haired 61 Béla Siklósi (H)
St.Bernhardshund, short-haired 61 Dr. Katalin Balogh (H)
Tornjak 355 Dr. Zsolt Molnár (RO)
Tosa 260 Takahiro Miyagawa (JPN)
Zwergpinscher 185 Intermediate, Open, Champion Classes + BOB: Dr. Zafra Sirik (IL);
Baby, Puppy, Junior, Veteran Classes: Dr. Éva Vadócz (H)
Zwergschnauzer, black (Miniature) 183 Males + BOB: Dan Ericsson (S);
Females: Miguel Angel Martinez (Arg)
Zwergschnauzer, pepper/salt (Miniature) 183 Males + BOB: Niksa Lemo (HR);
Females: Rony Doedijns (NL)
Zwergschnauzer, black/silver (Miniature) 183 Males + BOB: Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen (SF);
Females: Jaroslav Matyás (SK)
Zwergschnauzer, white (Miniature) 183 Bíró Ferencné (H)

FCI III. Judges Budapest World Dog Show 2013 (2013.05.16)

Breed Nr. Judge
Airedale Terrier 7 Malgorzata Supronowicz (Pl)
American Staffordshire Terrier 286 Males Baby, Puppy,Junior,Intermediate,Veteran: Damir Skok (HR);
Males Open, Champion Class + Male CACIB + BOB: Dr. Scott Kellogg (USA);
Females Baby,Puppy,Junior,Intermediate,Veteran: Harri Lehkonen (SF);
Females Open, Champion + Female CACIB: Manuel Torres Delicado (ESP)
Australian Silky Terrier 236 Robert S. Bell (AUS)
Australian Terrier 8 Jaroslav Kubala (SK)
Bedlington Terrier 9 Csaba Zsolt Lokodi (RO)
Border Terrier 10 Steve Dean (GB)
Bull Terrier 11 Males: Eric Stanley (GB);
Females + BOB: Svend Lovenkjaer (DK)
Miniature Bull Terrier 359 Milivoje Urosevic (SRB)
Cairn Terrier 4 Gitty Schwab (Lux)
Ceský Teriér 246 Jaroslav Kubala (SK)
Dandie Dinmont Terrier 168 Ronnie W Irving (GB)
Deutscher Jagdterrier 103 Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen (SF)
English Toy Terrier 13 Robert S.Bell (AUS)
Fox Terrier Smooth 12 Males + BOB: András Korózs (H);
Females: Ken Campbell (AUS)
Fox Terrier Wire 169 Males: András Korózs (H);
Females + BOB: Ken Campbell (AUS)
Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier 302 Boris Chapiro (F)
Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier 40 Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen (SF)
Irish Terrier 139 Sean Delmar (IRL)
Jack Russell Terrier 345 Males + BOB:Janice Campbell (AUS);
Females: Andrzej Kazmierski (PL)
Kerry Blue Terrier 3 Peter J. Green (USA)
Lakeland Terrier 70 Sean Delmar (IRL)
Manchester Terrier 71 Ronnie W Irving (GB)
Nihon Teria 259 Jaroslav Kubala (SK)
Norfolk Terrier 272 Elizabeth C. Cartledge (GB)
Norwich Terrier 72 Elizabeth C. Cartledge (GB)
Parson Russell Terrier 339 Boris Chapiro (F)
Scottish Terrier 73 Males + BOB: Hans van den Berg (NL);
Females: Walter Jungblut (D)
Sealyham Terrier 74 Francesco Cochetti (I)
Skye Terrier 75 Francesco Cochetti (I)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier 76 Males + BOB: Alan Hedges (GB);
Females: Tom Hehir (IRL)
Terrier Brasileiro 341 Csaba Zsolt Lokodi (RO)
Welsh Terrier 78 Csaba Zsolt Lokodi (RO)
West Highland White Terrier 85 Males + BOB: Torsten Himmrich (D);
Females: Cathy Delmar (IRL)
Yorkshire Terrier 86 Adult Males: Dr. Rafael Otalora (COL);
Adult females + BOB: Rafael de Santiago (PR);
Baby, Puppy, Junior, Veteran classes: Erika Homonnai (A)

FCI IV. Judges Budapest World Dog Show 2013 (2013.05.16)

Breed Nr. Judge
Dachshund, Standard smooth-haired 148 Males + BOB: Cesare Calcinati (I);
Females: Juan Naveda Carrero (E)
Dachshund, Standard wire-haired 148 Males + BOB: Claudio de Giuliani (I);
Females: Leif-Herman Wilberg (N)
Dachshund, Standard long-haired 148 Per Iversen (N)
Dachshund, Zwerg smooth-haired 148 Axel Komorowski (D)
Dachshund, Zwerg wire-haired 148 Rui Oliveira (P)
Dachshund, Zwerg long-haired 148 Erwin Deutscher (A)
Dachshund, Kaninchen smooth-haired 148 Gábor Korózs (H)
Dachshund, Kaninchen wire-haired 148 Attila Czeglédi (H)
Dachshund, Kaninchen long-haired 148 Dorota Witkowska (PL)

FCI V. Judges Budapest World Dog Show 2013 (2013.05.16)

Breed Nr. Judge
Akita 255 Intermediate, Open, Champion Class + BOB: Takahiro Miyagawa (JPN);
Baby , Puppy, Junior, Veteran Class: Rony Doedijns (NL)
Alaskan Malamute 243 Males + BOB: Luis Pinto Teixeira (P);
Females: Carla Molinari (P)
American Akita 344 Males + BOB: Edd E. Bivin (USA);
Females: Ronald H Menaker (USA)
Basenji 43 Christian Jouanchicot (F)
Canaan Dog 273 Yolanda Nagler Magal (IL)
Chow Chow 205 Males + Junior females + BOB: Vija Klucniece (LV);
Baby, Puppy, Veteran, Intermediate, Open, Champion Class Females: Ekarat Sangkunakup (THAI)
Cirneco dell’Etna 199 Dr.Peter Friedrich (D)
Deutscher Spitz, Wolfspitz 97 Gerard Jipping (NL)
Deutscher Spitz, Gross, White 97 Yolanda Nagler Magal (IL)
Deutscher Spitz, Gross, Black or Brown 97 Yolanda Nagler Magal (IL)
Deutscher Spitz, Mittel, White 97 Yolanda Nagler Magal (IL)
Deutscher Spitz, Mittel, Black or Brown 97 Yolanda Nagler Magal (IL)
Deutscher Spitz, Mittel, Orange , other col. 97 Yolanda Nagler Magal (IL)
Deutscher Spitz, Klein, White 97 Elmar Sistermann(D)
Deutscher Spitz, Klein, Black or Brown 97 Elmar Sistermann(D)
Deutscher Spitz, Klein, Orange, other col. 97 Elmar Sistermann(D)
Deutscher Spitz, Zwerg (Pomeranian) 97 Intermediate, Open, Champion Class + BOB: Augusto Benedicto S.Santos III. (PHIL);
Baby, Puppy, Junior, Veteran Class: Martha Heine (D)
Eurasier 291 Peter Machetanz (D)
Gronlandshund 274 Eugeny Kuplyauskas (RUS)
Hokkaido 261 Jörgen Hindse (DK)
Islenskur Fjárhundur 289 Espen Engh (N)
Jämthund 42 Espen Engh (N)
Kai 317 Takahiro Miyagawa (JPN)
Karjalankarhukoira (Karelian Bear Dog) 48 Eugeny Kuplyauskas (RUS)
Kishu 318 Takahiro Miyagawa (JPN)
Korea Jindo Dog 334 Ekarat Sangkunakup (THAI)
Lapinporokoira (Finnish Reindeer Herder) 284 Marja Talvitie (SF)
Nihon Supittsu (Japanese Spitz) 262 Jörgen Hindse (DK)
Norrbottenspets 276 Rony Doedijns (NL)
Norsk Buhund 237 Espen Engh (N)
Norsk Elghund Gra 242 Espen Engh (N)
Norsk Elghund Sort 268 Espen Engh (N)
Norsk Lundehund 265 Espen Engh (N)
Perro sin pelo del Perú, Large 310 Dr.Jose Luis Payro Duenas (MEX)
Perro sin Pelo del Perú, Medium 310 Dr.Jose Luis Payro Duenas (MEX)
Perro sin pelo Del Perú, Miniature 310 Dr.Jose Luis Payro Duenas (MEX)
Pharaoh Hound 248 Dr.Peter Friedrich (D)
Podenco Canario 329 Dr.Peter Friedrich (D)
Podenco Ibicenco smooth-haired 89 Dr.Peter Friedrich (D)
Podenco Ibicenco rough-haired 89 Dr.Peter Friedrich (D)
Podengo Portugues, Grande / Large, smooth 94 Dr.Peter Friedrich (D)
Podengo Portugues, Grande / Large, wire/long 94 Dr.Peter Friedrich (D)
Podengo Portugues, Medium, smooth 94 Dr.Peter Friedrich (D)
Podengo Portugues, Medium, wire/long 94 Dr.Peter Friedrich (D)
Podengo Portugues, Small, smooth 94 Dr.Peter Friedrich (D)
Podengo Portuguęs, Small, wire/long 94 Dr.Peter Friedrich (D)
Russko-Evropeiskaia Laika 304 Eugeny Kuplyauskas (RUS)
Samoiedskaia Sabaka 212 Males + BOB: Paolo Dondina (I);
Females: Péter Harsányi (H)
Shiba 257 Jörgen Hindse (DK)
Shikoku 319 Takahiro Miyagawa (JPN)
Siberian Husky 270 Males + BOB: Kari Järvinen (SF);
Females: Blaz Kavcic (SLO)
Suomenlapinkoira (Finnish Lapphound) 189 Marja Talvitie (SF)
Suomenpystykorva (Finnish Spitz) 49 Marja Talvitie (SF)
Svensk Lapphund 135 Rony Doedijns (NL)
Thai Bangkaew Dog 358 Ekarat Sangkunakup (THAI)
Thai Ridgeback Dog 338 Ekarat Sangkunakup (THAI)
Taiwan Dog 348 Rony Doedijns (NL)
Västgötaspets (Swedish Wallhound) 14 Espen Engh (N)
Volpino Italiano 195 Eugeny Kuplyauskas (RUS)
Vostotchno-Sibirskaia Laika 305 Eugeny Kuplyauskas (RUS)
Xoloitzcuintle Standard 234 Dr.Jose Luis Payro Duenas (MEX)
Xoloitzcuintle Intermediate 234 Dr.Jose Luis Payro Duenas (MEX)
Xoloitzcuintle Miniature 234 Dr.Jose Luis Payro Duenas (MEX)
Zapadno-Sibirskaia Laika 306 Eugeny Kuplyauskas (RUS)

FCI VI. Judges Budapest World Dog Show 2013 (2013.05.18)

Breed Nr. Judge
Alpenländische Dachsbracke 254 Heliane Maissen-Jarisch (A)
American Foxhound 303 Sylvie Desserne (F)
Anglo-Français de petite vénerie 325 Sylvie Desserne (F)
Ariégeois 20 Sylvie Desserne (F)
Basset artésien normand 34 Sylvie Desserne (F)
Basset bleu de Gascogne 35 Sylvie Desserne (F)
Basset fauve de Bretagne 36 Dorota Witkowska (PL)
Basset Hound 163 Adult Classes + BOB: Stefan Sinko (SLO);
Baby, Puppy, Junior, Veteran Class: Rony Doedijns (NL)
Bayrischer Gebirgsschweisshund 217 Dr. Michael Kreiner (A)
Beagle 161 Males + BOB: Svend Lovenkjaer (DK);
Females: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel (D)
Beagle Harrier 290 Zsolt Lokodi (RO)
Billy 25 Zsolt Lokodi (RO)
Black and Tan Coonhound 300 Zsolt Lokodi (RO)
Bosanski Ostrodlaki Gonic Barak 155 Zsolt Lokodi (RO)
Brandlbracke – Vieräugl 63 Heliane Maissen-Jarisch (A)
Briquet griffon vendéen 19 Jean-Jacques Dupas (F)
Chien d’Artois 28 Jean-Jacques Dupas (F)
Chien de Saint-Hubert 84 Jacques Medard-Ringuet (F)
Crnogorski Planinski Gonic 279 Zsolt Lokodi (RO)
Dalmatinski pas 153 Males + BOB: Ludmila Fintorova (SK);
Females: Niksa Lemo (HR)
Deutsche Bracke 299 Zsolt Lokodi (RO)
Drever 130 Marja Talvitie (SF)
Dunker 203 Marja Talvitie (SF)
English Foxhound 159 Zsolt Lokodi (RO)
Erdélyi Kopó 241 Zsolt Lokodi (RO)
Français blanc et noir 220 Jean-Jacques Dupas (F)
Français blanc et orange 316 Jean-Jacques Dupas (F)
Français tricolore 219 Jean-Jacques Dupas (F)
Gascon saintongeois 21 Jean-Jacques Dupas (F)
Gończy Polski 354 Dorota Witkowska (PL)
Grand anglo-français blanc et noir 323 Jean-Jacques Dupas (F)
Grand anglo-français blanc et orange 324 Jean-Jacques Dupas (F)
Grand anglo-français tricolore 322 Jean-Jacques Dupas (F)
Grand Basset griffon vendéen 33 Jacques Medard-Ringuet (F)
Grand bleu de Gascogne 22 Jean-Jacques Dupas (F)
Grand griffon vendéen 282 Jean-Jacques Dupas (F)
Griffon bleu de Gascogne 32 Jean-Jacques Dupas (F)
Griffon fauve de Bretagne 66 Dorota Witkowska (PL)
Griffon nivernais 17 Jean-Jacques Dupas (F)
Haldenstövare 267 Marja Talvitie (SF)
Hamiltonstövare 132 Marja Talvitie (SF)
Hannoverischer Schweisshund 213 Dr. Michael Kreiner (A)
Harrier 295 Marja Talvitie (SF)
Hellinikos Ichnilatis 214 Stelios Makaritis (GR)
Hygenhund 266 Marja Talvitie (SF)
Istarski Kratkodlaki Gonic 151 Heliane Maissen-Jarisch (A)
Istarski Ostrodlaki Gonic 152 Heliane Maissen-Jarisch (A)
Ogar Polski 52 Dorota Witkowska (PL)
Otterhound 294 Heliane Maissen-Jarisch (A)
Petit Basset griffon vendéen 67 Christian Eymar-Dauphin (F)
Petit bleu de Gascogne 31 Jean-Jacques Dupas (F)
Poitevin 24 Jean-Jacques Dupas (F)
Porcelaine 30 Jean-Jacques Dupas (F)
Posavski Gonic 154 Heliane Maissen-Jarisch (A)
Rhodesian Ridgeback 146 Adult males: Christian Jouanchicot (F);
Adult females + BOB: László Erdős (H);
Baby, Puppy, Junior, Veteran Classes: Vladimir Piskay (SK)
Sabueso Espańol 204 Marja Talvitie (SF)
Schillerstövare 131 Marja Talvitie (SF)
Schweizer Laufhund 59 Dorota Witkowska (PL)
Schweizerischer Niederlaufhund 60 Dorota Witkowska (PL)
Segugio Italiano 337;198 Dr. Michael Kreiner (A)
Slovenský Kopov 244 Dr. Michael Kreiner (A)
Smalandsstövare 129 Marja Talvitie (SF)
Srpski Gonic 150 Heliane Maissen-Jarisch (A)
Srpski Trobojni Gonic 229 Heliane Maissen-Jarisch (A)
Steirische Rauhhaarbracke 62 Heliane Maissen-Jarisch (A)
Suomenajokoira 51 Marja Talvitie (SF)
Tiroler Bracke 68 Dr. Michael Kreiner (A)
Westfälische Dachsbracke 100 Dr. Michael Kreiner (A)

FCI VII. Judges Budapest World Dog Show 2013 (2013.05.18)

Breed Nr. Judge
Bracco Italiano 202 Barbara Müller (CH)
Braque d’Auvergne 180 Miguel Angel Martinez (ARG)
Braque de l’Ariége 177 Miguel Angel Martinez (ARG)
Braque du Bourbonnais 179 Miguel Angel Martinez (ARG)
Braque français, type Gascogne 133 Miguel Angel Martinez (ARG)
Braque français, type Pyrénées 134 Miguel Angel Martinez (ARG)
Braque Saint-Germain 115 Miguel Angel Martinez (ARG)
Ceský Fousek 245 János Eppel (H)
Deutsch Drahthaar 98 János Eppel (H)
Deutsch Kurzhaar 119 Horst Kliebenstein (D)
Deutsch Langhaar 117 János Eppel(H)
Deutsch Stichelhaar 232 János Eppel(H)
Drentse Patrijshond 224 Miguel Angel Martinez (ARG)
Drótszőrű Magyar Vizsla 239 Dr.Zsuzsanna Váczi-Balogh (H)
English Pointer 1 Jose Haro Haro (E)
English Setter 2 Moray Armstrong (GB)
Epagneul bleu de Picardie 106 Miguel Angel Martinez (ARG)
Epagneul Breton 95 Miguel Angel Martinez (ARG)
Epagneul de Pont-Audemer 114 Miguel Angel Martinez (ARG)
Epagneul français 175 Miguel Angel Martinez (ARG)
Epagneul picard 108 Miguel Angel Martinez (ARG)
Gammel Dansk Honsehund 281 Miguel Angel Martinez (ARG)
Gordon Setter 6 Guy Spagnolo (AUS)
Griffon d’arrét á poil dur Korthals 107 Miguel Angel Martinez (ARG)
Grosser Münsterländer Vorstehhund 118 Heliane Maissen-Jarisch (A)
Irish Red and White Setter 330 Ligita Zake (LV)
Irish Red Setter 120 Males + BOB: Vilmos Kardos (H);
Females: Stelios Makaritis (GR)
Kleiner Münsterländer 102 Heliane Maissen-Jarisch (A)
Perdigueiro Portuguęs 187 Ligita Zake (LV)
Perdiguero de Burgos 90 Ligita Zake (LV)
Pudelpointer 216 Ligita Zake (LV)
Rövidszőrű Magyar Vizsla 57 Males + BOB: Dr.Levente Miklós (H);
Females: John S. Thirlwell (GB)
Slovenský Hrubosrsty Stavac Ohar 320 Ligita Zake (LV)
Spinone Italiano 165 Claudio de Giuliani (I)
Stabyhoun 222 Ligita Zake (LV)
Weimaraner 99 Males + BOB: Rui Oliveira (P);
Females: Luis Pinto Teixeira (P)
Weimaraner, long-haired 99 Males + BOB: Luis Pinto Teixeira (P);
Females: Rui Oliveira (P)

FCI VIII. Judges Budapest World Dog Show 2013 (2013.05.19)

Breed Nr. Judge
American Cocker Spaniel 167 Intermediate, Open, Champion Class + BOB: Edd E. Bivin (USA);
Baby,Puppy, Junior, Veteran Class: Vilmos Kardos (H)
American Water Spaniel 301 Ronald H Menaker (USA)
Barbet 105 Dan Ericsson (S)
Căo de agua Portuguęs 37 Rui Oliveira (P)
Chesapeake Bay Retriever 263 Ronald H Menaker (USA)
Clumber Spaniel 109 John S. Thirlwell (GB)
Curly Coated Retriever 110 Dan Ericsson (S)
Deutscher Wachtelhund 104 Dan Ericsson(S)
English Cocker Spaniel 5 Adult males: Moray Armstrong (GB);
Adult females: Sue Kettle (GB);
Baby, Puppy, Junior, Veteran Class + BOB: Rita Kadike-Skadina (LV)
English Springer Spaniel 125 Svend Lovenkjaer (DK)
Field Spaniel 123 Dan Ericsson(S)
Flat Coated Retriever 121 Kari Järvinen (SF)
Golden Retriever 111 Males Intermediate, Open, Working, Champion Class + BOB: Laurent Pichard (CH);
Females intermediate, Open, Working, Champion Class: Per Iversen (N);
Males Baby, Puppy, Junior, Veteran Class: Damir Skok (HR);
Females Baby, Puppy, Junior, Veteran Class: Ramune Kazlauskaite (LT)
Irish Water Spaniel 124 Carlos Fernandez-Renau (E)
Labrador Retriever 122 Males Intermediate, Open, Working, Champion Class + BOB: Guy Spagnolo (AUS);
Females Intermediate, Open, Working, Champion Class: Carla Molinari (P);
Males Baby, Puppy, Junior, Veteran Class: Zoltán Kiss (H);
Females Baby, Puppy, Junior, Veteran Class: Adrian Landarte (UR)
Lagotto Romagnolo 298 Jolanda Furiosi Vandoni (I)
Nederlandse Kooikerhondje 314 Hans van den Berg (NL)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever 312 Ronald H Menaker (USA)
Perro de agua espańol 336 Carlos Fernandez-Renau (E)
Sussex Spaniel 127 John S. Thirlwell (GB)
Welsh Springer Spaniel 126 John S. Thirlwell (GB)
Wetterhoun 221 Dan Ericsson(S)

FCI IX. Judges Budapest World Dog Show 2013 (2013.05.18)

World Dog Show

World Dog Show – MJK23 Photography

Breed Nr. Judge
Bichon a poil frisé 215 Sylvie Desserne (F)
Bichon Havanais 250 Ramune Kazlauskaite (LT)
Bolognese 196 Guido Vandoni (I)
Boston Terrier 140 Males + BOB: Zsuzsa Petik (H);
Females: Augusto Benedicto S. Santos III ( PHIL)
Bouledogue français 101 Adult Males + BOB: Fred Peddie (CAN);
Adult Females: Jean- Jacques Dupas (F);
Baby, Puppy, Junior, Veteran Classes: Dr. Kinga Jekelfalussy (H)
Caniche Grand (Gross) 172 Black, White, Brown: Frank T. Sabella (USA);
Grey, Apricot, Red Fawn: István Csík (D)
Caniche Moyen (Medium, mittel) 172 Black, White, Brown: Inga Siil (EST);
Grey, Apricot, Red Fawn: Nadia Klírova (CZ)
Caniche Nain (Miniature, zwerg) 172 Black, White, Brown: Jean-Francois Vanaken (B);
Grey, Apricot, Red Fawn: Gyula Sárközy (H)
Caniche Toy 172 Carlos Fernandez-Renau (E)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel 136 Males: Rafael Malo Alcrudo (E);
Females + BOB: Dr. Göran Bodegaard (S)
Chihuahua, smooth-haired 218 Intermediate, Open, Champion Class + BOB: Francesco Cochetti (I);
Baby, Puppy, Junior, Veteran Class: Jorge Nallem (UR)
Chihuahua, long-haired 218 Intermediate, Open, Champion Class + BOB: Dr.Jose Luis Payro Duenas (MEX);
Baby, Puppy, Junior, Veteran Class: Vija Klucniece (LV)
Chin 206 Takahiro Miyagawa (JPN)
Chinese Crested Dog 288 Males Baby, Puppy, Junior, Veteran class: Martha Heine (D);
Males Adult Class: Marja Talvitie (SF);
Females Baby, Puppy, Junior, Veteran Class: Ibolya Kiss (H);
Female adult Class + BOB: Rafael de Santiago (PR)
Coton de Tuléar 283 Jacques Medard-Ringuet (F)
Epagneul nain Continental, Papillon 77 Males + BOB: Petru Muntean (RO);
Females: Monique Van Brempt (B)
Epagneul nain Continental, Phaléne 77 Takahiro Miyagawa (JPN)
Griffon belge 81 Annamária Tarján (H)
Griffon bruxellois 80 Steven Seymour (AUS)
King Charles Spaniel 128 Yolanda Nagler Magal (IL)
Kromfohrländer 192 Ibolya Kiss (H)
Lhasa Apso 227 Males: Rita Kadike-Skadina (LV);
Females + BOB: Ole Staunskjaer (DK)
Maltese 65 Stelios Makaritis (GR)
Pekingese 207 Revaz Khomasuridze (RUS)
Petit Brabançon 82 Norman Deschuymere (B)
Petit chien lion 233 Erika Homonnai (A)
Pug 253 Adult Males + BOB: Kari Järvinen (SF);
Adult Females: Kirsi Tevalin (SF);
Baby, Puppy, Junior, Veteran Class: Pálné Bánhidi (H)
Russkiy Toy 352 Alexey Belkin (RUS)
Shih Tzu 208 Males + BOB: Elizabeth C. Cartledge (GB);
Females: Lisbeth Mach (CH)
Tibetan Spaniel 231 Males + BOB: Dr.Janusz Opara (PL);
Females: Krystyna Opara (PL)
Tibetan Terrier 209 Males: Roberto Velez-Pico (PR);
Females + BOB: Cristian Stefanescu (RO)

FCI X. Judges Budapest World Dog Show 2013 (2013.05.19)

Breed Nr. Judge
Afghan Hound 228 Males + BOB: Frank T. Sabella (USA);
Females: Rafael de Santiago (PR)
Azawakh 307 Greg Eva (SA)
Chart Polski 333 Hans van den Berg (NL)
Deerhound 164 Hans van den Berg (NL)
Galgo espańol 285 Greg Eva (SA)
Greyhound 158 Dr.Zafra Sirik (ISR)
Irish Wolfhound 160 Males: Claudio de Giuliani (I);
Females + BOB: Lisbeth Mach (CH)
Magyar Agár 240 Males + BOB: Judit Szanka (H);
Females: Dr. Zsuzsanna Váczi-Balogh (H)
Piccolo Levriero Italiano 200 Males + BOB: Kenneth Edh (S);
Females: Dr.Tamás Jakkel (H)
Russkaya Psovaya Borzaya (Borzoi) 193 Males + BOB: Stefan Sinko (SLO);
Females: Dr. Göran Bodegaard (S)
Saluki 269 Males + BOB: Dr. El Baroudi Abderrahim (MAR);
Females: C.V. Sudarsan (IND)
Sloughi 188 Greg Eva (SA)
Whippet 162 Males + BOB: Thomas Münch (D);
Females: Espen Engh (N)

Budapest World Dog Show BIS Judges

BIS Judges Budapest World Dog Show 2013 (2013.05.16)

Junior Handler final: Thomas Wastiaux (B)
Brace: Takahiro Miyagawa (JPN)
Breeders group: Frank T. Sabella (USA)
Progeny group: Jörgen Hindse (DK)
Baby BOD: Sándor Szabó (H)
Puppy BOD: Augusto Benedicto S. Santos III. (Ph)
Veteran BOD: Dr. José Luis Payro Duenas (MEX)
FCI Junior Group III: Martha Heine (D)
FCI Group III: András Korózs (H)
FCI Junior Group IV: Horst Kliebenstein(D)
FCI Group IV: Luis Pinto Teixeira (P)
FCI Junior Group V: Svend Lovenkjaer (DK)
FCI Group V: Kari Järvinen (SF)
Junior Best of Day: András Korózs (H)

BIS Judges Budapest World Dog Show 2013 (2013.05.17)

Junior Handler final: Viera Staviarska (SK)
Brace: Peter van Montfoort (NL)
Breeders Group: Jacques Medard-Ringuet (F)
Progeny Group: Hans Wiblishauser (D)
Baby BOD: Peter Machetanz (D)
Puppy BOD: Paolo Dondina (I)
Veteran BOD: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel (D)
FCI. Junior Group II: Rafael Malo Alcrudo (E)
FCI. Group II: Ole Staunskjaer (DK)
Interra Terrier Show Junior BIS: Monique van Brempt (B)
Interra Terrier Show BIS: Peter J. Green (USA)

BIS Judges Budapest World Dog Show 2013 (2013.05.18)

Junior Handler final: Alice Varchi (I)
Brace: Dr. Levente Miklós (H)
Breeders group: Carlos Fernandez-Renau (E)
Progeny Group: Vija Klucniece (LV)
Baby BOD: C. V. Sudarsan (IND)
Puppy BOD: Barbara Müller (CH)
Veteran BOD: Greg Eva (SA)
FCI Junior Group VI: Stelios Makaritis (GR)
FCI Group VI: Rui Oliveira (P)
FCI Junior Group VII: Miguel Angel Martinez (ARG)
FCI Group VII: Hans van den Berg (NL)
FCI Junior Group IX: Lisbeth Mach (CH)
FCI Group IX: Frank T. Sabella (USA)
Junior Best of Day: András Korózs (H)

BIS Judges Budapest World Dog Show 2013 (2013.05.19)

Junior Handler final: Nicolas Pineiro (RUS)
Kutyapár: Laurent Pichard (CH)
Tenyésztési nagydíj: Vilmos Kardos (H)
Utódcsoport: László Erdős (H)
Baby BOD: Rony Doedijns (NL)
Kölyök BOD: Jorge Nallem (UR)
Veterán BOD: Dr. Janusz Opara (PL)
FCI Junior Group I: Péter Harsányi (H)
FCI Group I: Rafael de Santiago (PR)
FCI Junior Group VIII: Attila Czeglédi (H)
FCI Group VIII: Claudio de Giuliani (I)
FCI Junior Group X: Revaz Khomasuridze (RUS)
FCI Group X: Kenneth Edh (S)
Junior Best of Day: András Korózs(H)
Junior Handler Worldchampionship 2013. Final: Elizabeth C. Cartledge (GB)
Legszebb magyar pásztorkutya: Gábor Korózs
Legszebb magyar vadászkutya: Dr. Zsuzsa Váczi- Balogh (H)
Junior BIS: András Korózs (H)
BIS: Dr.Tamás Jakkel (H)